본문바로가기

Cloudy

Today's weather Cloudy, -5.0℃

GANGHWA

MENU


General directory

  1. HOME
  2. Ganghwa County
  3. General directory

CONTACT US

Main number of the County Office : +82-32-930-3114

Culture and Tourism Division : +82-32-930-3522

Office in Eups and Myeons

Office in Eups and Myeons
Name Administration FAX
Ganghwa 930-4400 ⓕ930-3661
Seonwon-Myeon 930-4410 ⓕ930-3662
Bureun-Myeon 930-4420 ⓕ930-3663
Gilsang-Myeon 930-4430 ⓕ930-3664
Hwado-Myeon  930- 4440 ⓕ930-3665
yangdo-Myeon 930-4450 ⓕ930-3666
Naega-Myeon  930- 4460 ⓕ930-3667
Hajeom-Myeon 930-4470 ⓕ930-3668
Yangsa-Myeon 930-4480 ⓕ930-3669
Songhae-Myeon 930-4490 ⓕ930-3670
Gyodong-Myeon 930-4500 ⓕ930-3671
Samsan-Myeon 930-4510 ⓕ930-3672
Seodo-Myeon 930-4520 ⓕ930-3673
Boreum Branch Office 930-3614 ⓕ930-3674

Local organizations

Local organizations
Police station 930-0112
Fire station 930-3677
Ganghwa Hospital 930-8100
Ganghwa Hospital (Emergency room) 930-8119
Post office 934-3100
Registry Office of the district court 934-0897
Tax Office 934-1493
Welfare Center for the Disabled 934-8464
Volunteer Center 934-8441

Branch office of the Community Health Center

Branch office of the Community Health Center
Administration Contact no.
933-4966 ⓕ930-3701

Attractions and major facilities

Attractions and major facilities
Tourism Information Center 930-3515
Mt. Manisan 930-7068
Hamheodongcheon 930-7066
Peace Observatory 930-7062
Hwamunseok
(flowered-patterned mat)
Cultural Center
930-7060
Tidal flat Center 930-7064
History Museum 934-7887
Goryeogung Palace Site 930-7078
Gwangseongbo Fortress 930-7070
Deokjinjin Fortress 930-7074
Chojijin Fortress 930-7072
Dolmens 933-3624
Culture and Art Center 930-7044
Senior Welfare Center 933-1988
Women’s Welfare Center 930-7040
Youth Training Center 930-7099
Passengers’ Bus Terminal 934-9105
Sambo Shipping Service 932-6007
Management Office of Recreational
Forest on Seokmodo Island
932-1100
Ganghwa History Museum 070-4185-5688